National Board Certified Teachers in Moore

  • These educators are National Board Certified Teachers as determined by the National Board of Professional Teaching Standards

    Name

    Site

    Certificate Area

    Year

    Adam MewhorterSouthmoore High SchoolEAYA Music2005
    Aimee EdwardsEarlywine ElementaryMC Generalist2005
    Allyson McHenryVista Jr/Sr High SchoolEA Mathematics2007
    Angela AmosFairview ElementaryExceptional Needs2008
    Anne ClaytonOakridge ElementaryEMC Music2007
    Autumn LedbetterHeritage Trails ElementaryEC Generalist2011
    Becky BentonBrink JHS
    Exceptional Needs2008
    Belinda CliftSanta Fe ElementaryEMC Literacy2006
    Belinda CraigSouthmoore High SchoolEA Math2004
    Beth Harper   Southmoore High SchoolEA Mathematics2004, 2014
    Bill GarnerSouthmoore High SchoolAYA Engl/Lang Arts2008
    Brandy SittsWestmoore High SchoolEAYA Art2010
    Brook LehewSouthmoore High SchoolAYA Engl/Lang Arts2007
    Byron ChurchHighland West JHSEAYA Music2011
    Carol GainesCentral ElementaryEMC Reading/Lang Arts2007
    Carol WarnerApple Creek ElementaryEMC Music2008
    Casie GustafsonWayland Bonds ElementaryMC Generalist2009
    Cindy HoldenSanta Fe ElementaryEC Generalist2009
    Cindy SandovalWayland Bonds Elem.Exceptional Needs2009
    Courtney McClainMoore High School   AYA Math2009
    David WallCentral Junior High SchoolEA Science2010
    Debra DetamoreMoore High SchoolEAYA Art2011
    Debra WyndSouthmoore High SchoolExceptional Needs2008
    Donna BoeckmanWayland Bonds ElementaryECYA Library/Media2007
    Dosha PeteteKelley ElementaryMC Generalist2004
    Elise RobillardWestmoore High SchoolEAYA World Languages2006
    Elizabeth MyersKingsgate ElementaryEMC Literacy2008
    Ellen BybeeEarlywine ElementaryEC Generalist2002, 2011
    Hart BrownVista Jr/Sr High SchoolEA Social Studies2010
    Harriet ThomasEarlywine ElementaryMC Generalist2008
    Heather BlairHighland East Junior HighCareer Tech/FACS2009
    Jacqueline StrangeWayland Bonds ElementaryEC Generalist2008
    Janet VillaniApple Creek ElementaryMC Generalist2012
    Jean WalkerWinding Creek Elementary   EC Generalist2009
    Jennifer MoonSooner ElementaryEC Generalist2007
    Jera KiespertHighland West JHSEAYA Music2007
    Judy KingCentral ElementaryReading/Language Arts2005, 2015
    Judy PalesanoEarlywine ElementaryMC Generalist2007
    Judy SchwarzWestmoore High SchoolAYA Mathematics2006
    Julie SimonBriarwood ElementaryMC Generalist2007
    Kacie HillSouthmoore High SchoolEAYA Art2003
    Keli WilkieHighland East JHSECYA Counseling2008
    Kelly GranthamHeritage Trails ElementaryMC Generalist2011
    Kelly SwansonRed Oak ElementaryEC Generalist2006
    Kimberly ReevesFisher ElementaryExceptional Needs
    2007, 2016
    Kimberly ZavalaHighland West JHSEA Eng/Lang Arts2009
    Kortni TorralbaMoore High SchoolExceptional Needs2003, 2013
    Kristina MorrisHighland East JHSEA Eng/Lang Arts2006
    Krystal SwindlerWayland Bonds ElementaryMC Generalist2011
    Lea ConawayCentral ElementaryEC Generalist2007
    Lindsay MacDonaldWestmoore High SchoolEAYA World Languages2011
    Lisa HuntApple Creek ElementaryECYA Library/Media2005, 2014
    Lisa SouzaWestmoore High School  
    Logan BaylesTimber Creek ElementaryEC Generalist2014
    Lori CrawfordSouthmoore High SchoolAYA English2007
    Lori NewmarkOakridge ElementaryMC Generalist1999, 2009
    Marilee TussingSouthgate Rippetoe Elem.EMC Music2004
    Marisa McCartyRed Oak ElementaryEMC Literacy2009
    Megan SchmidtHeritage Trails ElementaryEC Generalist2010
    Melanie WilkinsonWinding Creek ElementaryEA Mathematics2005
    Melinda ParksWestmoore High SchoolAYA Social Studies2007
    Michelle Fowler EppersonPlaza Towers ElementaryMC Generalist2001, 2011
    Michelle GroganSouthmoore High SchoolECYA Library/Media2008
    Michelle SheehySooner Elementary School  ECYA Exceptional Needs2007
    Mickie KeyHeritage Trails ElementaryEC Generalist2002, 2011
    Mindy CowleySouth Lake ElementaryEMC Literacy2010
    Nancy DavissonWayland Bonds ElementaryEC Generalist2007
    Nancy NixMoore High SchoolAYA Mathematics2008
    Patricia YountsKelley ElementaryECYA Library/Media2009
    Patty MinerRed Oak ElementaryMC Generalist 2003
    Phyllis ShipmanEarlywine ElementaryMC Generalist   2006
    Porctia TinsleyBriarwood Elementary  MC Generalist   2011
    Rennie BrewerCentral ElementaryEMC Music2005
    Risa DemeterSky Ranch ElementaryCareer Tech/FACS2009
    Ruth Ann EdwardsBroadmoore ElementaryEC Generalist2003
    Sandy CravensSanta Fe ElementaryECYA Library/Media2006
    Sally (Sarah) LawrenceMoore High SchoolAYA English/Lang Arts2010
    Sally (Sarah) MellonSanta Fe ElementaryEMC Music2007
    Samantha ZearleyMoore West Junior High SchoolECYA School Counseling2011
    Scott AllenEarlywine ElementaryEC Generalist2007
    Sharon ScottKingsgate ElementaryEMC Literacy2009
    Shawna HughesWayland Bonds ElementaryMC Generalist2007
    Shelley MattinglyKingsgate ElementaryLiteracy2008
    Shelly AlbrightWayland Bonds ElementaryMC Generalist2003
    Shelly AppleRed Oak ElementaryEMC Music2006
    Shelly DurhamCentral Junior High SchoolReading/Language Arts2006
    Shelly Lee Central Junior High SchoolECYA Library/Media2011
    Sherri NaultSooner ElementaryEC Generalist2007
    Stacey FergusonSouthmoore High SchoolAYA English/Lang. Arts2008
    Stacey GillenSouth Lake ElementaryMC Generalist2006
    Stephany GoodenCentral ElementaryECYA Library/Media2004, 2013
    Sue KirkOakridge ElementaryEC Generalist1998, 2007
    Susan PendergraftEarlywine ElementaryEMC Music2007
    Teresa PotterFisher Elementary SchoolMC Generalist2010
    Terri McCabeEarlywine ElementaryEC Generalist2007
    Theresa FlanaganSouthmoore High SchoolEA Science2007
    Valeria BarrettMoore High SchoolEAYA World Languages2007
    Vicki NelsonCentral Elementary SchoolEC Generalist2009
    Whitney Stafford-NajibiWestmoore High SchoolEAYA World Languages2007

    These educators are National Board Certified Speech Pathologists as determined by the American Speech-Language-Hearing Association

    NameSite(s)Year
    Angela ScottWayland Bonds 2013
    Belinda KingSouth Lake Elementary1990
    Carolyn KauleyOakridge   1995
    Carrie MartinSouthmoore High School2003
    Cherie NelsonSouthgate Rippetoe Elem1995
    Christy ReedWayland Bonds Elem2002
    Emily PierceWinding Creek Elementary2009
    Erin Watson-CookKingsgate Elementary2013
    Jan GulleyRed Oak Elementary1996
    Kelli WoodsBroadmoore Elem2003
    Kelly GibbonsCentral & Highland East JHS1991
    Lauren MillerFairview Elementary2006
    Margaux HunterRed Oak Elementary1986
    Melanie BrownfieldSanta Fe Elementary2014
    Merry PlemonsEarlywine Elementary1997
    Michelle SprayberrySanta Fe Elementary1990
    Pamela SchmidtBriarwood Elementary1978
    Pat WalkerTimber Creek Elementary1989
    Ruth ElassalFisher Elementary
    Stephanie PriceCentral Elementary
    Tera UnderwoodEastlake Elementary1998
    Teresa HamraHeritage Trails
    Teresa HumphreyKelley Elementary2009
    Valerie HannahMoore High School1991
    These educators are National Board Certified Psychologists as determined
    by the National Association of School Psychologists
    Barbara SheltonMPS Administration
    Melissa OestmannMPS Administration
    Susan CarrMPS Administration
    Teresa CokerMPS Administration