•  

    2020-2021 
     
     Southridge Athletic Facilitator: Jeremy Hayes 

    Please follow the Southridge PTSA page on Facebook as we will post important information for parents about our sports teams.  

     

    Athletic Paperwork: 

    All paperwork that has been included in the athletic packet in previous years is now available online. Please use the following link to get to the instruction page:
     
     
    All forms on the Rankonesport link above must be completed prior to your student athlete participating in any portion of athletics at Southridge
     

    SOUTHRIDGE ATHLETICS:

    If you are interested in participating in any of the sports, please contact the head coach of that sport. We look forward to having your child participate in athletics at Southridge. 

    *The Southridge basketball teams, football team, pom squad, and cheer squad are made up entirely of Southridge student athletes.  

    All other Southridge sports  (cross country, golf, tennis, softball, track, volleyball and wrestling) are considered a Southmoore Junior High Team. These are combined teams joining all of the student athletes from Southridge and Highland West who live in the Southmoore district. 

    Fall Sports:  Volleyball, Fastpitch Softball, Football, Cross Country

    Winter Sports:  Basketball, Wrestling 

    Spring Sports:  Golf, Slowpitch Softball, Track, Tennis

     

    Pom and Cheer takes place for the entire school year and participants are chosen through tryouts.

     

       

    Athletic Facilitator: Jeremy Hayes
     

    Boys Basketball- Please contact Jeremy Hayes for information!

    Girls Basketball-Maranda Montgomery

     

     
     
    Football- 
    7th Grade/8th Grade:  Juan Sandoval 
     
    Cheer- Misty Scott
     
     
    Cross Country (Boys) - Shanon Atkinson 
    Cross Country (Girls) - Amy Critchfield
     
    Golf (Boys) - Mike McConville
    Golf (Girls) - Brad Black 
     
     
    Softball (Girls Fastpitch) - Jason Lingo
    Softball (Girls Slowpitch) - Jason Lingo
     
    Tennis - Kelly Johnson
     
    Track (Boys) - Shanon Atkinson  
    Track (Girls) - Amy Critchfield
     
     
    Wrestling - James Seeney

     

     
athletics mission